Who are we?
What is Build Your Future?
Supported by the Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan Republic, Build Your Future is a social project carried out within the corporate social responsibility policies of various companies. The project is also supported by individual donors and is implemented by the “Build Your Future” LLC.
Project Goal
The overall goal of the project is to contribute to sustainable development of Azerbaijani youth by enabling their access to education.
Project Objectives:
Objective 1: to achieve admission of project beneficiaries into local higher education institutions (universities) by providing them with out-of-school tutoring support in subjects corresponding to their career choice (in accordance with local centralized entrance examination system);
Objective 2: to achieve self-development and successful social integration of project beneficiaries through thematic trainings and workshops, study tours, meetings with prominent speakers, psychological consultations, and other services and events/activities.
Project Geography
Baku: Binagadi, Garadagh, Nizami, Narimanov, Nasimi, Pirallahi, Sabunchu, Sabail, Surakhani, Khatai, Khazar, and Yasamal