Project Participants at Sponsor’s Office – Veyseloglu Group of Companies
On June 6, 2022, Veyseloglu Group of Companies met with the students supported by the Project in the current year.
At the meeting held at the company’s head office, the company’s president Aydin Talibov, the director of the “Build Your Future!” Project, Bahruz Hidayatzada, and students supported by the company this year participated on the meeting. Bahruz Hidayatzada informed about classes, psychological support, events, choice of profession, work with mentors and other activities with young people throughout the year. Aydin Talibov got acquainted with the results of the state final exam of the project participants and wished the entrants success in the upcoming exams.
The cooperation between the “Build Your Future!” Youth Support Project and the Veyseloglu Group of Companies has been going on for three years. Thanks to the funds allocated for the current (2021-2022) academic year, 12 young people benefit from the project. In the previous years, 20 people were sponsored in Baku (2018-2019 academic year), and 24 people were sponsored in Yevlakh and Hajigabul districts (2019-2020 academic year).