Partnership with Veyseloglu: Graduation Event
On March 2, 2021, a graduation event for project participants sponsored by Veyseloglu Group of Companies took place in Shirvan.
The event brought together young people from Hajigabul and Yevlakh whose participation in the project’s 6th year was possible thanks to financial support by Veyseloglu Group of Companies.The event started with a presentation about the activities in the project’s 6th year and was followed by a presentation about the sponsoring company delivered by Gunel Hasanova, CSR Specialist at Veyseloglu.
Of 24 young people:16 students from Hajiqabul, 8 students from Yevlax who were supported by Veyseloglu Group of Companies 22 got admitted: 19 to universities, 3 to colleges. Project beneficiaries who successfully completed the project and got admitted to universities were awarded with gifts by the sponsor.