Build Your Future Youth Support Project is the Regional Winner of the EY’s Better Begins with You Program
The Better Begins with You is a program carried out by EY globally among all its branches. The main goal of the program is to select the best social projects as well as personal initiatives supported and carried out by local EY branches and their staff members in the countries they operate.
This year, Build Your Future Youth Support Project sponsored partially by EY Azerbaijan was selected as the CIS winner in the Better Begins with You program in the Strengthening Our Communities category and will compete with other social projects and initiatives at the global round of judging.
EY Azerbaijan is one of the sponsors of the Build Your Future Youth Support Project. Aside from the generous financial support, staff members of EY Azerbaijan volunteer their time by taking an active part in various project activities.