Training on leardership skills
On August 16, 2021, the training on “Leadership Skills” was conducted for the 1st, 2nd and 3rd year female graduates of “Build Your Future!” Youth Support Project.
The training was conducted by event and project manager Sabina Kalashova. The topics covered in the training were “Who is the leader”, “Leadership Qualities”, “Leaders in Our Lives” and “How to Develop Leadership Skills”. During the training, our female graduates were motivated to express their understanding of leadership by involving in various group activities. They also had a chance to present the image of their ideal leader in front of the training participants. The main purpose of the event is to support self-development of our female graduates and create a basis for their development as a leader.
“Build your future!” Youth Support Project is aimed at the sustainable development of Azerbaijani youth and includes activities aimed at preparing for university entrance exams, psychological support, social integration and self-development of graduates of the project.