Selection Process Continues: Exam Carried Out
On April 16, 2017, the second stage of the selection process for the 4th year (2017-2018 academic year) of “Build Your Future!” project, the exam, took place.
Around a thousand 10th grade high-school students from more than 170 schools located in five districts of Baku (Binaqadi, Garadagh, Khatai, Sabunchu, and Surakhani) took the exam which was carried out in two locations: Kainat Education Center’s Narimanov Branch and Neftchiler Campus of Khazar University. The results of the exam will be announced between April 20-24, 2017.
The next stage of the selection process, interviews, will start immediately upon announcement of the results of the second stage. Interviews will be conducted with the candidates who gain a required passing score.
Selection to the “Build Your Future!” project is a five-stage process that consists of application, exam, interviews, one-month classes, and family visits.