PASHA Holding Becomes “Build Your Future!” Project’s Sponsor
PASHA Holding, the largest company in Azerbaijan operating in the fields of insurance, banking, travel, tourism, construction, and others, became a sponsor of the “Build Your Future!” Youth Support Project.
“Since its inception, our company operating in accordance with the principles of responsible business, has consistently supported various social projects, putting the interests of society first. We are glad that “Build Your Future!” Youth Support Project, which aims at sustainable development of Azerbaijani youth and thus contributes to the development of our society and country, will be among these projects. The project not only gives young people a chance to get higher education, but also raises responsible citizens for our country by teaching them responsibility, justice, and other values. It is a great honor to support them in this work” said Gambar Oruj, Chief Specialist of the Corporate Social Responsibility Department of PASHA Holding.
“More than 700 young people and their families have benefited from the “Build Your Future!” Youth Support Project since its establishment in 2014. PASHA Holding’s emphasis on educational projects will enable us to reach out to more young people and families” said Bahruz Hidayatzade, Project Director.
“Build Your Future!” Youth Support Project is carried out with the support of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Baku city Education Department within the corporate social responsibility policies of a number of branches of local and foreign companies.