How to Survive the First 40 Days at work? Training for Project Alumni
On October 8, 2016, a well-known trainer and a leading Azerbaijani expert on communication and public speaking Ms. Rashad Bayramov conducted a training for alumni of the Build Your Future project. Alumni of the project is a network of more than 150 students who currently study at local higher education institutions. The training was carried out in frame of the project’s participation in the Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition at Baku Expo Center.
The trainer provided the students with practical information about knowledge and skills required for building a successful career. He also shared his personal work experience with alumni.
Mr. Bayramov shared his impressions from meeting with the alumni of the project on his personal Facebook page: “I enjoyed meeting with youngsters. I wish them success in their future careers and hope that my recommendations will be useful.”