Exams held for Selection Process of the 2021-2022 academic year
The selection process of “Build Your Future!” The Youth Support Project for the 2021-2022 academic year started with an exam on final exam subjects for secondary education.
Initially, young people who are willing  to participate in the next year of the Project filled out a short online registration form. Students who meet the selection criteria of the project were invited to the exam. A total of 793 students took part in the exam, 474 of them from Baku and 319 from the regions.
The exam was developed by the Independent Examination Center, a partner of the Project, and covered the final exam subjects for secondary education (Azerbaijani, foreign language, mathematics). The exams were organized in Baku and at the regional branches of the Kainat  Education Center, an academic partner of the Project, as well as at the school named after Mushvig Isayev  in Agdash, Hajigabul Secondary School No. 8 and Atakishili Secondary School in Kurdamir. The first exam took place on June 18. The exam was held on June 26 for students who could not attend the first exam for various reasons.