Event on Creativity and Critical Thinking in Baku
On March 25, 2018, Build Your Future project organized its next event dedicated to project values. The event took place in the conference hall of Baku Olympic Stadium.
The event which brought together project participants from Baku was dedicated to creativity and critical thinking. Speakers of the event included: Rustam Mammadov, Board Member of Pasha Hayat Sigorta OJSC, Bahman Mammadov, Senior Instructor at Mathematics and Informatics Department of Baku Engineering University, Vugar Safarov, Co-founder of Prosper Company and Digital Manager at Formula 1 Grand Prix of Europe, Yavar Mammmadov, Director of Andrew’s Ties Baku, and Teymur Sadikhiov, a roboticist, aerospace engineer, mathematician, autonomous driving pioneer and an entrepreneur. Each speaker delivered a short speech on the topic and answered questions of the project participants.
Established in 2014, the Build Your Future Project has supported around 300 young people in their educational aspirations.