Build Your Future Youth Support Project at International Education Exhibition
Build Your Future Youth Support Project took part in the International Education Exhibition which took place at Baku Expo Center. It was project’s third participation in this annual event.
Project’s booth exhibited information about its goals and objectives, main activities and achievements. It also had information about the project alumni who gained the highest scores at the university entrance exam.
Project team members, last year’s alumni, participants of the current year as well as numerous volunteers of the project were present at the project’s booth to provide information about the project to all interested.
The 10th annual Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition is carried out with official support by the Ministry of Education by Caspian Event Organizers (CEO), one of the sponsors of Build Your Future project.