“Build Your Future!” at the 13th International Education Exhibition
On October 10, 2019, participants of the “Build Your Future!” Youth Support Project from Baku visited the 13th International Education Exhibition organized at the Baku Expo Center. The project was also represented by a stand at the exhibition.
The first part of the visit to the Education Exhibition included presentations by the project team and project alumni held in the conference hall of Baku Expo Center. Project alumni Akbar Mikayilov, Qasida Rasulzada, and Samir Gulamzada delivered short presentations to current project beneficiaries – they shared practical recommendations on goal setting, time management, and dealing with exam stress. Afterwards, project participants visited stands of local universities represented at the Exhibition. Participation in the Education Exhibition allowed project participants to get detailed information about the universities they want to apply to, make decisions about their future majors, meet representatives of various universities, and receive answers to their questions.
Participation of the “Build Your Future!” Youth Support Project in the 13th International Education Exhibition with a stand was possible thanks to Caspian Events Organizers (CEO) and Iteca Caspian, project sponsors and organizers of exhibitions and conferences held in our country.